Indiana

Muncie Mall

3501 North Granville Avenue, Muncie, IN 47303

Muncie Mall is a shopping center located in Muncie, Indiana, offering a variety of retail options to its visitors. Popular stores within the mall include Aeropostale, American Eagle Outfitters, and Books-A-Million, catering to fashion and book enthusiasts alike. The diverse mix of tenants suggests that Muncie Mall serves families, fashion shoppers, and those seeking casual dining and entertainment.

Stores
13
State
Indiana
Opening hours Closed
Monday 10:00 – 21:00
Tuesday 10:00 – 21:00
Wednesday 10:00 – 21:00
Thursday 10:00 – 21:00
Friday 10:00 – 21:00
Saturday 10:00 – 21:00
Information
Address 3501 North Granville Avenue, Muncie, IN 47303
Google Maps →
Phone (765) 282-2121
Report an issue with this listing

More malls in Indiana

View all Indiana malls →

Frequently Asked Questions

What stores are at Muncie Mall?
Muncie Mall has 13 stores listed in our directory, including Banners and More, Books-A-Million, Buyer's Market, ECO ATM and Finish Line. Browse the full list above.
How big is Muncie Mall?
Muncie Mall is a regional enclosed shopping mall with 13 stores in our directory.
What time does Muncie Mall open?
Muncie Mall typically opens at 10:00 on weekdays and closes at 21:00. Hours may vary on weekends and holidays.
Where is Muncie Mall located?
Muncie Mall is located at 3501 North Granville Avenue, Muncie, IN 47303, Indiana. Use Google Maps or the map on this page for directions and parking information.