Minnesota

Burnsville Center

1178 BURNSVILLE CENTER, Burnsville, MN

Burnsville Center in Burnsville, Minnesota, is a large enclosed mall with 54 stores spread across 3 floors and covering approximately 1,100,000 square feet. It opened in 1977 with anchor stores Sears, Dayton's, and Powers Dry Goods, serving the local community.

Store information for this mall may be outdated. We are working on updating the directory.
Stores
161
State
Minnesota

Stores at Burnsville Center

161
Aerie logo Aerie Lower Level, 1088
Aeropostale logo Aeropostale Suite Lower Level, 1044
Agan Traders Suite Lower Level, 1047
Air Traffic Kites & Games Suite Upper Level, 2025
All My Walls Suite Upper Level, 2003
American Eagle Outfitters logo American Eagle Outfitters Suite Upper Level, 2049-50
Amy's Hallmark Suite Lower Level, 1020
Applebee's logo Applebee's Suite Upper Level, 2032
Arby's logo Arby's Suite Food Court Level, 0017
Asian Too logo Asian Too Suite Food Court Level, 34
ATM logo ATM , UL and FC
AT & T Wireless Suite Upper Level, 2044
Auntie Anne's and Red Mango Suite Lower Level, 1042
Bath & Body Works logo Bath & Body Works Suite Upper Level, 2008
bd's Mongolian Grill , North Lot
Best Buy Mobile Suite Lower Level, 1086
Buckle logo Buckle Suite Lower Level, 1094
Burnsville Center Security Lower Level
Caribou Coffee logo Caribou Coffee Suite Lower Level, K106
Carlson Wagonlit Travel Suite Dept Store, 5000
Cellairis logo Cellairis Suite Upper Level, T-55A
Charlotte Russe logo Charlotte Russe Suite Lower Level, 1046
ChikWich Suite Food Court Level, 11
Chinese Pressure Massage Suite Upper Level, 2021
Christopher & Banks Suite Upper Level, 2022
Chuck E. Cheese logo Chuck E. Cheese Suite Lower Level, 1025
Cinnabon logo Cinnabon Suite Upper Level, 2023
C.J. Banks logo C.J. Banks Suite Upper Level, 2016
Claire's logo Claire's Suite Lower Level, 1041
Complete Nutrition logo Complete Nutrition Suite Upper Level, 2027
Crazy 8 logo Crazy 8 Suite Upper Level, 2058
Crocs logo Crocs Suite Lower Level, T-20
Cut Above Home Suite Upper Level, 2002
Dairy Queen, Orange Julius, Karmelkorn Treat Center Suite Lower Level, 1058
Deb logo Deb Suite Upper Level, 2040
Deck the Walls logo Deck the Walls Suite Upper Level, 2026
dELiAs logo dELiAs Suite Upper Level, 2053
Dick's Sporting Goods logo Dick's Sporting Goods Suite Upper Level, B200
Digital Media Plus Suite Lower Level, T-12A
Dollar & Up Suite Lower Level, 1053
Eddie Bauer logo Eddie Bauer Suite Upper Level, 2060
Express logo Express Suite Lower Level, 1039
Express Men logo Express Men Suite Lower Level, 1039
Famous Footwear logo Famous Footwear Suite Lower Level, 1090
Finish Line logo Finish Line Suite Lower Level, 1091
Flash Personal Digital Portraits Suite Lower Level, 1087
Foot Locker logo Foot Locker Suite Lower Level, 1083
Franchise Sports logo Franchise Sports Lower Level, 1082
Frontier Communications logo Frontier Communications Suite Lower Level, T13
FYE (For Your Entertainment) Suite Lower Level, 1097
Game Central Suite Upper Level, 2046
GameDay by Goldys Suite Upper Level, 2058
Games by James logo Games by James Suite Lower Level, 1032
Gap logo Gap Suite Upper Level, 2009
GapKids I babyGap Suite Upper Level, 2073
General Nutrition Center Suite Lower Level, 1030
Gold Rush logo Gold Rush Suite Lower Level, T-14G
Goldy's Locker Room Suite Lower Level, 1071
Gordmans logo Gordmans Lower Level
Gordon's Jewelers logo Gordon's Jewelers Suite Lower Level, 1034
Greek Grill Suite Lower Level, 0018
Gymboree® logo Gymboree® Suite Upper Level, 2019
Hollister Co. logo Hollister Co. Suite Upper Level, 2043
Hot Topic logo Hot Topic Suite Upper Level, 2059
Integrity Wireless | T-Mobile Exclusive Dealer Suite Upper Level, PK-200
Intrigue Jewelers logo Intrigue Jewelers Suite Lower Level, K103
invisibleSHIELD @ Burnsville Center Suite Lower Level, T-12A
Jared The Galleria of Jewelry , North Lot
JCPenney logo JCPenney Suite Dept Store, 4000
JCPenney Portrait logo JCPenney Portrait Lower Level, JCPenneys
JCPenney Salon I Spa Dept Store, JCPenneys
Journey's logo Journey's Suite Lower Level, 1029
Journeys Kidz logo Journeys Kidz Suite Lower Level, 1033
Justice logo Justice Suite Upper Level, 2061
Karmelkorn Treat Center, Dairy Queen, Orange Julius Suite Lower Level, 1058
Kay Jewelers logo Kay Jewelers Suite Upper Level, 2010
Kemps Ice Cream Cafe Suite Food Court Level, 0033
Kirkland's logo Kirkland's , B210
Kobe Japanese logo Kobe Japanese Suite Food Court Level, 16
La Femme Suite Upper Level, 2013
Lane Bryant logo Lane Bryant Suite Lower Level, 1048
Lenscrafters logo Lenscrafters Suite Upper Level, 2070
LIDS logo LIDS Suite Lower Level, 1073
Lifestyle Suite Lower Level, 1023
Life Uniform logo Life Uniform Suite Lower Level, 1069
Macy*s logo Macy*s Suite Dept Store, 5000
Macy's Marketplace Deli Suite Dept Store, 5000
MasterCuts logo MasterCuts Suite Lower Level, 1064
Master Tailor Suite Upper Level, 2051A
Maui Wowi Hawaiian Suite Lower Level, 15
Maurices logo Maurices Suite Lower Level, 1095
Maya Jewelers
Men's Wearhouse and Tux Suite Upper Level, 2037
Mia & Maxx Hair Studio Suite Lower Level, 1085
Minnesota Art & More Suite Lower Level, 1057
Minnesota State Lottery Food Court and LL, Sears Wing, Ving Machines
Miracle Ear logo Miracle Ear Lower Level, Inside Sears
MN Wild Hockey Lodge Suite Upper Level, 2017
Mobile Solutions logo Mobile Solutions Suite Lower Level, K100
Motherhood Maternity logo Motherhood Maternity Suite Upper Level, 2012
My Pillow Suite Lower Level, CA-05
Nextel | Sprint Suite Lower Level, 1077
No Fear logo No Fear Suite Upper Level, 2024
Noodles & Company logo Noodles & Company , North Lot
Odyssey 15 www.paragontheaters.com/
Old Navy logo Old Navy Suite Lower Level, 1079
One Potato Two Suite Food Court Level, 0036
Orange Julius, Dairy Queen, Karmelkorn Treat Center Suite Lower Level, 1058
PacSun logo PacSun Suite Lower Level, 1093
Panera Bread logo Panera Bread Suite , B230
Payless ShoeSource logo Payless ShoeSource Suite Lower Level, 1051
Pearle Vision Express Suite Lower Level, 1056
Perfect Smile logo Perfect Smile Suite Lower Level, K101
Perfumania logo Perfumania Suite Lower Level, 1070
Pet Ranch Suite Lower Level, 1063
Philly Steak Grill Suite Food Court Level, 0035
Piercing Pagoda logo Piercing Pagoda Suite Upper Level, K201
Presents! Suite Lower Level, 1068
PretzelMaker logo PretzelMaker Suite Upper Level, 2045
Proactiv Solution Suite Lower Level, T-12
Professional Tailor Suite Upper Level, 2071
Purse Party Suite Lower Level, T-14F
RadioShack logo RadioShack Suite Lower Level, 1052
Regis Salon logo Regis Salon Suite Upper Level, 2014
Rue21 logo Rue21 Suite Upper Level, 2041
Savvi Formalwear logo Savvi Formalwear Suite Lower Level, 1059
Sbarro the Italian Eatery Suite Lower Level, 0013
Schuler Shoes , North Lot
Sears logo Sears Suite Dept Store, 3000
Sears Portrait Studio logo Sears Portrait Studio Suite Lower Level, 3000
Shear Innovations Suite Upper Level, 2069
Shock City Cellular Suite Lower Level, K107
Smokeless Smoking Suite Lower Level, T-11
Snacks and More Suite Food Court Level, 19
Solarex logo Solarex Suite Lower Level, T-24
Spectacle Shoppe Suite Upper Level, 2001
Spencer Gifts logo Spencer Gifts Suite Upper Level, 2052
Sprint I Nextel Suite Lower Level, 1077
Stride Rite logo Stride Rite Suite Upper Level, 2048
Subway logo Subway Suite Food Court Level, 0012
Sunglass Hut logo Sunglass Hut Suite Upper Level, 2057
The Children's Place logo The Children's Place Suite Upper Level, 2063
The Icing logo The Icing Suite Upper Level, 2047
The Limited logo The Limited Suite Upper Level, 2004
The Sleep Number Store Suite Lower Level, 1074
Things Remembered logo Things Remembered Suite Upper Level, 2011
Tilt logo Tilt Suite Food Court Level, 30
Tina Sabrina Suite Lower Level, 1028
T-Mobile logo T-Mobile Suite Lower Level, 1035
TradeHome Shoes logo TradeHome Shoes Suite Lower Level, 1031
Trade Secret logo Trade Secret Suite Upper Level, 2029
Unlimited Motorsports Apparel Suite Lower Level, 1037
Verizon logo Verizon , North Lot
Victoria's Secret logo Victoria's Secret Suite Lower Level, 1035
Vision World Suite Upper Level, 2036
Vitamin World logo Vitamin World Suite Upper Level, 2056
Von's Nail Salon Suite Lower Level, 1066
Wells Fargo Bank logo Wells Fargo Bank , N. Lot
Wet Seal logo Wet Seal Suite Upper Level, 2020
Zales Jewelers Suite Upper Level, 2018
Zumiez logo Zumiez Suite Lower Level, 1045
Opening hours Closed
Monday 10:00 – 21:00
Tuesday 10:00 – 21:00
Wednesday 10:00 – 21:00
Thursday 10:00 – 21:00
Friday 10:00 – 21:00
Saturday 10:00 – 21:00
Sunday 11:00 – 18:00
Information
Address 1178 BURNSVILLE CENTER, Burnsville, MN
Google Maps →
Phone 952-435-8181
Report an issue with this listing

More malls in Minnesota

View all Minnesota malls →

Frequently Asked Questions

What shops can I find at Burnsville Center?
You'll find 161 stores at Burnsville Center, including Aerie, Aeropostale, Agan Traders, Air Traffic Kites & Games and All My Walls. See the complete store directory on this page.
How many retailers are in Burnsville Center?
Our directory lists 161 retailers at Burnsville Center.
What time does Burnsville Center open?
Burnsville Center typically opens at 10:00 on weekdays and closes at 21:00. Hours may vary on weekends and holidays.
Where is Burnsville Center located?
Burnsville Center is located at 1178 BURNSVILLE CENTER, Burnsville, MN, Minnesota. Use Google Maps or the map on this page for directions and parking information.