Texas

Northwest Mall

555 Northwest Mall, Houston, TX

Northwest Mall was a shopping mall located in the Lazybrook/Timbergrove neighborhood of Houston, Texas, near the intersection of U.S. Route 290 and Loop 610. It opened in October 1968 alongside its sister property, Almeda Mall, both developed by The Rouse Co. through their subsidiaries Northwest Mall, Inc., and Almeda Mall, Inc.

Store information for this mall may be outdated. We are working on updating the directory.
Stores
64
State
Texas

Stores at Northwest Mall

64
Academy Massage Center Entrance A
Academy Of Healthcare Professions Outside Entrance A
All Shoes $9.99 Mid-mall next to Champs
Beauty Things Entrance A
Body Luxuries Mid-mall next to Hearts Diamond
Caliente Entrance B near Macy's
Champs Sports logo Champs Sports Mid-mall next to All Shoes $9.99
Chick-fil-A logo Chick-fil-A Entrance A (Food Court)
Claire's Boutique Mid-mall next to Palais Royal
CLEAR logo CLEAR Cart - Mid Mall near Image Shots
Core Staff Entrance C
Cristalina Boutique Entrance B near Macy's
Deportes Rodriguez Entrance B
Desiree Gallery Entrance A
Detour logo Detour Entrance B near Macy's
Dolce Vita logo Dolce Vita Entrance B
Dreyers Ice Cream Mid-Mall near Center Stage
El Chaparral Parking Lot
Express Children's Theatre Mid-mall next to GNC
Factory Shoe Warehouse Mid-mall next to Image Shots
Flame & Sizzle Grill Food Court
Footaction USA logo Footaction USA Entrance A
Foot Locker logo Foot Locker Mid-mall next to Claire's
Forever Famous Mid-mall near Journeys
GNC Live Well logo GNC Live Well Mid-mall next to Image
Graziana's Pizza Food Court
Hands 21 Mid-mall near Journeys
Hearts Diamonds Mid-Mall next to Body Luxuries
Image logo Image Entrance C next to GNC
Image Shots Mid-mall next to Factory Shoe Warehouse
Jewelry Master Mid-mall near Journeys
Jewelry Max Kiosk - mid mall
Journey's logo Journey's Mid-mall next to All Shoes $9.99
La Colmena Bakery Food Court
Los Jarritos Entrance A (Food Court)
L'Patricia Entrance B
Make Up & More Mid-mall next to Underground Station
Management Office logo Management Office Entrance B
M & D Fashion Mid-mall near Journeys
Melrose logo Melrose Entrance C
M & H Research Entrance B
Mobile Network Mid-Mall near Food Court
Nails Club Entrance B
New Trends logo New Trends Mid-Mall next to Foot Locker
NW Dollar + Mid-mall next to L'Patricia
NW Embroidery Kiosk - near Underground Station
NW Train Club Entrance B
Palais Royal Department Store
Payless ShoeSource logo Payless ShoeSource Mid-mall near Macy's
Photo Depot Suite Mid-mall next to Hearts Diamonds
School Bus Uniforms Mid-mall near Macy's
Sesame Hut Entrance A (Food Court)
Shoppers Stop Cart - near Foot Locker
Silver Bank Cart - near Vitamin World
Soul 21 Entrance B
SRO Sports Bar Outside Entrance near Entrance D
Subs Your Way Food Court
Thirsty's logo Thirsty's Mid-mall near Center Stage
TSO Entrance B
Underground Station logo Underground Station Entrance C
Utopia 4 U Entrance A
Visible Changes logo Visible Changes Entrance D
Vitamin World logo Vitamin World Mid-mall near Palais Royal
Watch Gallery
Opening hours Open now
Monday 10:00 – 21:00
Tuesday 10:00 – 21:00
Wednesday 10:00 – 21:00
Thursday 10:00 – 21:00
Friday 10:00 – 21:00
Saturday 10:00 – 21:00
Sunday 12:00 – 18:00
Information
Address 555 Northwest Mall, Houston, TX
Google Maps →
Phone 713-681-1303
Report an issue with this listing

More malls in Texas

View all Texas malls →

Frequently Asked Questions

What shops can I find at Northwest Mall?
You'll find 64 stores at Northwest Mall, including Academy Massage Center, Academy Of Healthcare Professions, All Shoes $9.99, Beauty Things and Body Luxuries. See the complete store directory on this page.
How many retailers are in Northwest Mall?
Our directory lists 64 retailers at Northwest Mall.
What time does Northwest Mall open?
Northwest Mall typically opens at 10:00 on weekdays and closes at 21:00. Hours may vary on weekends and holidays.
Where is Northwest Mall located?
Northwest Mall is located at 555 Northwest Mall, Houston, TX, Texas. Use Google Maps or the map on this page for directions and parking information.